February Sale 2025
1975 Chateau Latour Premier Cru Classe, Pauillac Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,110.00 / Bottle£925 excl. VAT / Bottle
1986 Chateau Latour Premier Cru Classe, Pauillac Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Duty Paid £1,140.00 / Bottle £950 excl. VAT / Bottle
1996 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Cru Classe, Pessac-Leognan Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,140.00 / Bottle£950 excl. VAT / Bottle
2010 Clos Saint Denis Domaine Dujac 3x75cl ⋅ In Bond £3,000 / Case £3,609.94 incl. Duty & VAT / Case
1986 Chateau Latour Premier Cru Classe, Pauillac Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Margin Scheme£1,020 / Bottle
2019 Vieux Chateau Certan, Pomerol Double Magnum 1x300cl ⋅ In Bond£1,050 / Bottle£1,275.97 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2015 Bonnes Mares Grand Cru Georges Roumier 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,095 / Bottle £1,317.72 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
1996 Joseph Drouhin, Musigny Grand Cru 3x75cl ⋅ In Bond£3,300 / Case£3,970.73 incl. Duty & VAT / Case
2002 Krug, Vintage Brut Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,320.00 / Bottle£1,100 excl. VAT / Bottle
2011 Chambertin Clos De Beze Domaine Armand Rousseau 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,250 / Bottle £1,503.59 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2002 Bollinger, RD Double Magnum 1x300cl ⋅ In Bond£1,250 / Bottle£1,513.22 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2010 Domaine Coche-Dury, Meursault, Les Rougeots 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,500.00 / Bottle£1,250 excl. VAT / Bottle
2012 Bollinger, La Cote aux Enfants, Coteaux Champenois 3x75cl ⋅ In Bond£3,900 / Case£4,689.54 incl. Duty & VAT / Case
2008 Domaine Coche-Dury, Meursault, Les Rougeots 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,620.00 / Bottle£1,350 excl. VAT / Bottle
2013 Chambertin Clos De Beze Domaine Armand Rousseau 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,400 / Bottle £1,683.31 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2005 Domaine Dujac, Clos de la Roche Grand Cru 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,740.00 / Bottle£1,450 excl. VAT / Bottle
2019 Mouton Rothschild 1er Cru Pauillac Double Magnum 1x300cl ⋅ In Bond £1,500 / Bottle £1,813.82 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
1971 Chateau Lafite Rothschild Premier Cru Classe, Pauillac Magnum 1x150cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,860.00 / Bottle£1,550 excl. VAT / Bottle
1995 Domaine Leroy, Pommard, Les Vignots 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid £1,881.00 / Bottle £1,567.50 excl. VAT / Bottle
2011 Chambertin Domaine Armand Rousseau 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,600 / Bottle £1,923.59 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
1995 Domaine Leroy, Pommard, Les Vignots 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,980.00 / Bottle£1,650 excl. VAT / Bottle
1999 Domaine de la Romanee-Conti, Vosne-Romanee Premier Cru, Cuvee Duvault-Blochet 1x75cl ⋅ Margin Scheme £1,650 / Bottle
1995 Domaine Leroy, Pommard, Les Vignots 1x75cl ⋅ Duty Paid£1,980.00 / Bottle£1,650 excl. VAT / Bottle
2018 Lafite Rothschild 1er Cru Pauillac Double Magnum 1x300cl ⋅ In Bond £1,660 / Bottle £2,006.88 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2016 Henri Boillot, Montrachet Grand Cru 3x75cl ⋅ In Bond£5,000 / Case£6,011.56 incl. Duty & VAT / Case
2015 Chambertin Clos De Beze Grand Cru Domaine Armand Rousseau 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,700 / Bottle £2,043.46 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
2016 Chambertin Clos De Beze Domaine Armand Rousseau 1x75cl ⋅ In Bond £1,750 / Bottle £2,103.72 incl. Duty & VAT / Bottle
